Alrafidain Exchange Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09462273

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alrafidain Exchange Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

67 PRAED STREET
LONDON
W2 1NS

There are 547 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at W2 1NS

Registration Data

Company Number

09462273

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

UNAUDITED ABRIDGED

Accounts Last Made Up

28 February 2017

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 May 2016

Returns Next Due

8 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £17,591£2,593
Current Assets £116£480
of which Cash £116£480
Total Assets £17,707£3,073
Current Liabilities £11,600£0
Net Current Assets £-11,484£480
Total Net Worth £6,107£3,073

Previous Names

  • PADDINGTON EXCHANGE LIMITED, active until 23 June 2015
  • F1 PHONE LIMITED, active until 13 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALMANSURY, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 19 May 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1988

    67 Praed Street
    London
    W2 1NS

  • KADHIM ALI, Hassan

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    67 Praed Street
    London
    W2 1NS
    England

  • AL SAEDI, Mohammed

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

    Resigned on 8 April 2015

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1975

    Flat 415, Peninsula Apartments
    4 Praed Street
    London
    W2 1JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6777M95. Transaction: MzE3NjY0MzgwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 May 2017 Appointment of Mr Keith Almansury as a director on 19 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X66QNGMX. Transaction: MzE3NjE3NTEyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KGWV4G. Transaction: MzE2MjgwMTYzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 June 2016 Annual return made up to 11 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59MGAR7. Transaction: MzE1MTE5MzY0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Hassan Khadim Ali on 29 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 November 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4L63E2Q. Transaction: MzEzNjI3NjYyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 23 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4A344YA. Transaction: MzEyNTY1OTg0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 May 2015 Annual return made up to 11 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X476W7FU. Transaction: MzEyMjkwMzcxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 April 2015 Annual return made up to 4 April 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 April 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X455WDH6. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNzg2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 12 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Mohammed Al Saedi as a director on 8 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X455WDGY. Transaction: MzEyMTAyNzg2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 13 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42ZUS23. Transaction: MzExOTEyNjY5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 February 2015 Appointment of Mr Hassan Khadim Ali as a director on 27 February 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X424FPK0. Transaction: MzExODI2MzA4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X421RP8R. Transaction: MzExODE3MzY0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 05:02:13 +0100