Abbey Quilting Limited

Company Registration Number: 09462764

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abbey Quilting Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Braintree, Essex.

Registered Address

JANETTE ALLEN LIMITED
FINANCE HOUSE FINANCE HOUSE
THE SQUARE, GREA
BRAINTREE
ESSEX
ENGLAND
CM77 7WT

There are 56 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CM77 7WT

Registration Data

Company Number

09462764

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

32990 - Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £398,281
of which Cash £107,964
Total Assets £398,281
Current Liabilities £361,416
Net Current Assets £36,865
Total Net Worth £4,310

Previous Names

  • ABBEY QUILTING (LONDON) LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ZAMMIT, Carmnu Gennaro

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1970

    JANETTE ALLEN LIMITED
    Finance House
    Finance House
    The Square, Grea
    Braintree
    Essex
    CM77 7WT
    England

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62RH3B6. Transaction: MzE3MTY5MTY0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ICR8UG. Transaction: MzE2MDQ2NzAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 March 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X51ZCYK1. Transaction: MzE0MzI1ODkyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 3 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51ZCXF6. Transaction: MzE0MzI1ODY2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44G8LF5. Transaction: MzEyMDU0MzE0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X421THUO. Transaction: MzExODIwMzQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.