Agribug Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09463175

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agribug Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Preston.

Registered Address

7 THE WILLOWS
BILSBORROW
PRESTON
UNITED KINGDOM
PR3 0SG

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at PR3 0SG

Registration Data

Company Number

09463175

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

27 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

26 March 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • CRAXSYS STUDIOS LTD., active until 12 May 2015

Company Officers

  • COYLE, David Alexander

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Artist

    Month of birth: August 1975

    7
    The Willows
    Bilsborrow
    Preston
    PR3 0SG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 16 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NDYyNTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0OTA3MjMyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 May 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0ODc0ODkxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A56AE2OJ. Transaction: MzE0ODA1NDE3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X476XF1U. Transaction: MzEyMjk2Nzk2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X424C2DV. Transaction: MzExODIyNzkxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.