Akh Management Consultancy Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09463842

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Akh Management Consultancy Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 February 2015. Its current registered address is in Sunderland, Tyne and Wear.

Registered Address

16 PICKERSGILL COURT
QUAY WEST BUSINESS VILLAGE
SUNDERLAND
TYNE AND WEAR
UNITED KINGDOM
SR5 2AQ

There are 28 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SR5 2AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09463842

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

27 February 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

27 February 2016

Returns Next Due

27 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AKH MANAGMENT CONSULTANCY LTD, active until 3 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HOLLAND, Adrian Russell

    Director

    Appointed on 27 February 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1965

    5a Coulton Drive
    East Boldon
    Tyne And Wear
    NE36 0SZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 3 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X61G8F8I. Transaction: MzE3MDMxMzY0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KR77Q9. Transaction: MzE2MzAyMzM0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 18 April 2016 Current accounting period extended from 28 February 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X556O0G8. Transaction: MzE0NjU1MzUzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2016 Annual return made up to 27 February 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 February 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53FVSEP. Transaction: MzE0NDg0OTQ2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 June 2015 Registered office address changed from Unit 6 Parsons Court Welbury Way Aycliffe Ind Park Newton Aycliffe DL5 6ZE United Kingdom to 16 Pickersgill Court Quay West Business Village Sunderland Tyne and Wear SR5 2AQ on 16 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X49NJVLL. Transaction: MzEyNTI0Njg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42C6BE3. Transaction: MzExODQyODUzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 27 February 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X424DFF6. Transaction: MzExODI0MDQ1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.33.246 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 22:44:42 +0100