A1 Group (South) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09464286

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Group (South) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 2 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Ruislip, Middlesex.

Registered Address

COLLEGE HOUSE
17 KING EDWARDS ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA4 7AE

There are 320 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA4 7AE

Registration Data

Company Number

09464286

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

2 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

2 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 June 2016

Returns Next Due

20 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A1 GREEDY GRABBERS LTD, active until 23 November 2015

Company Officers

  • CONSTABLE, Mark David

    Director

    Appointed on 22 June 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: March 1964

    Fanham Lodge
    Lower Britwell Road
    Slough
    SL2 2NQ
    England

  • COX, Boyd Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 11 January 2016

    Resigned on 22 June 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Hgv Driver

    Month of birth: July 1965

    College House
    17 King Edwards Road
    Ruislip
    Middlesex
    HA4 7AE
    England

  • HEMMING, David Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 2 March 2015

    Resigned on 15 January 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Bookkeeper

    Month of birth: March 1959

    Flat 20
    Willow Edge
    Blackwell Road
    Kings Langley
    Hertfordshire
    WD4 8NE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2017 Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DISS16(SOAS). Transaction: MzE3MDc1MzIwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 February 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE2NzcwOTg0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 22 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X59P45GI. Transaction: MzE1MTMyODE2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 22 June 2016 Appointment of Mr Mark David Constable as a director on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X59P3YSO. Transaction: MzE1MTMyNTk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 June 2016 Termination of appointment of Boyd Michael Cox as a director on 22 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X59P3WWH. Transaction: MzE1MTMyNTIzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 2 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y3G9U. Transaction: MzE0NTM0MjIzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 January 2016 Termination of appointment of David Keith Hemming as a director on 15 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4YN3RKY. Transaction: MzEzOTgyNjczM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 11 January 2016 Appointment of Mr Boyd Michael Cox as a director on 11 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 January 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4YCKPSR. Transaction: MzEzOTQ2OTAyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 23 November 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4KSVU4O. Transaction: MzEzNTc3MzA2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X424E3VT. Transaction: MzExODI0Nzk3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.236.48 Tue, 17 Oct 2017 00:00:47 +0100