Cheshire Flying School Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09466655

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Cheshire Flying School Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Chester, Cheshire.

Registered Address

14 LABURNUM GROVE
SALTNEY
CHESTER
CHESHIRE
GREAT BRITAIN
CH4 8TQ

There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CH4 8TQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09466655

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

1 March 2016

Returns Next Due

29 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AJC COMMUNICATIONS LTD, active until 29 September 2015

Company Officers

  • O'REILLY, Oliver Joseph

    Director

    Appointed on 7 October 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Mechanic

    Month of birth: May 1977

    14
    Laburnum Grove
    Saltney
    Chester
    Flintshire
    CH4 8TQ
    United Kingdom

  • CHADWICK, Alistair John

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 November 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1967

    20-22
    Wenlock Road
    London
    N1 7GU
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634HWYY. Transaction: MzE3MjAyNjIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOMEKX. Transaction: MzE2MjkzNDc5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 November 2016 Registered office address changed from 20-22 Wenlock Road London N1 7GU England to 14 Laburnum Grove Saltney Chester Cheshire CH4 8TQ on 28 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 November 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5KOM9ZM. Transaction: MzE2MjkzMzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Alistair John Chadwick as a director on 1 November 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 November 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5IV2Z9V. Transaction: MzE2MDk0ODE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 1 March 2016 Annual return made up to 1 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X51U2YDD. Transaction: MzE0MzA1MDgwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Oliver Joseph O'reilly as a director on 7 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4HJG7ZC. Transaction: MzEzMjU1MjkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 29 September 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4GYEUSR. Transaction: MzEzMTk3NTc4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C3ZAJ. Transaction: MzExODM0NDA4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.