Algo Boost Trading Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09466825

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Algo Boost Trading Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

103 CHURCH HILL
LONDON
ENGLAND
E17 3BD

There are 403 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at E17 3BD

Registration Data

Company Number

09466825

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALGO TRADING BOOST LTD, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • KLOCAN, Martin

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Slovakian

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1983

    552/17
    Skolska
    Strecno
    013 24
    Slovakia

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KR5VOR. Transaction: MzE2MzAwODcxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 31 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53Y1LH7. Transaction: MzE0NTMyNTc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 103 Church Hill London E17 3BD Great Britain to 103 Church Hill London E17 3BD on 29 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A5388C0Q. Transaction: MzE0NDgwMzMwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 35 Ivor Place Lower Ground London NW1 6EA United Kingdom to 103 Church Hill London E17 3BD on 23 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A52Y236A. Transaction: MzE0NDQ1OTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42X0DZ7. Transaction: MzExODkwNDk5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C4L81. Transaction: MzExODM1MDAxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.