A. R. Gas Heating & Plumbing Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09467767

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A. R. Gas Heating & Plumbing Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Southend-on-Sea.

Registered Address


There are 948 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS1 1EA

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • BEACON ASSETS LIMITED, active until 20 April 2015

Company Officers

  • RUMSEY, Andrew John


    Appointed on 3 March 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1973

    Carlton Road
    RM2 5AP

  • BHARDWAJ, Ashok Kumar


    Appointed on 3 March 2015

    Resigned on 14 April 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Insolvency Practitioner

    Month of birth: March 1951

    47-49 Green Lane,
    HA6 3AE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FIBSF4. Transaction: MzE1NzM0NzU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537SW8W. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2OTc3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 24 April 2015 Appointment of Andrew John Rumsey as a director on 3 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4619N2G. Transaction: MzEyMTg5MzAxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45QNV9D. Transaction: MzEyMTUxNDAzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 April 2015 Registered office address changed from 47-49 Green Lane, Northwood, Middlesex, HA6 3AE United Kingdom to 1 Royal Terrace Southend-on-Sea SS1 1EA on 20 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 April 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X45QNUWZ. Transaction: MzEyMTQ5MTg0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Ashok Kumar Bhardwaj as a director on 14 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 14 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X45B5YER. Transaction: MzEyMTE4MDA3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C6LR7. Transaction: MzExODM2OTQ1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.