A.m.s. Enterprizes (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09467777

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A.m.s. Enterprizes (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Blackburn.

Registered Address

20 BROOKLANDS TERRACE
BLACKBURN
UNITED KINGDOM
BB1 5NT

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09467777

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46460 - Wholesale of pharmaceutical goods

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

28 February

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

30 November 2016

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A. M. S. ENTERPRIZES LTD., active until 21 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SIDAT, Zakeer Aboobaker

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: July 1985

    20
    Brooklands Terrace
    Blackburn
    BB1 5NT
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 February 2017 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE2NzgyMTAwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 November 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE2MTcyMTc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 November 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A5IX4OUI. Transaction: MzE2MTE5NTI1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 9 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52F0DOI. Transaction: MzE0MzY5MTE0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 May 2015 Current accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 28 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 February 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X46TXVKX. Transaction: MzEyMjY0MDExM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A44D1XYY. Transaction: MzEyMTU4MjQ5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 23 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A432X3NC. Transaction: MzExOTczODQ1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C6PNF. Transaction: MzExODM3MDM2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.