Albex Exhibitions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09467972

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Albex Exhibitions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Stanford Le Hope, Essex.

Registered Address

TOP FLOOR CLARIDON HOUSE
LONDON ROAD
STANFORD LE HOPE
ESSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
SS17 0JU

There are 583 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SS17 0JU

Registration Data

Company Number

09467972

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82301 - Activities of exhibition and fair organisers

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 March 2016

Returns Next Due

31 March 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £44,955
of which Cash £10,844
Total Assets £44,955
Current Liabilities £42,736
Net Current Assets £2,219
Total Net Worth £2,219

Previous Names

  • ALBEX EXHIBITION LTD, active until 28 July 2016
  • ALBO EXHIBITION LTD, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • HOTI, Nikoll

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1981

    13 Martin Road
    Aveley
    South Ockendon
    Essex
    RM15 4TR
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63N7QDL. Transaction: MzE3Mjc1NTczMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 19 October 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5HX3M48. Transaction: MzE2MDAwNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: R5B6UXZM. Transaction: MzE1MzkzNDA2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 July 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A5B78FV7. Transaction: MzE1MzkzMzU4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 March 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5220OOG. Transaction: MzE0MzM3ODAzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Top Floor Grover House Grover Walk Corringham Essex SS17 7LS United Kingdom to Top Floor Claridon House London Road Stanford Le Hope Essex SS17 0JU on 25 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51GZAL5. Transaction: MzE0Mjc0MTkwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UD9IJ. Transaction: MzExODg2NzE4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42C6RYB. Transaction: MzExODM3MDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.