Abs Service Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09468621

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abs Service Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 3 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Manchester.

Registered Address

132-134 GREAT ANCOATS STREET
ADVANTAGE BUSINESS CENTRE - SUITE 33854
MANCHESTER
ENGLAND
M4 6DE

There are 1681 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at M4 6DE

Registration Data

Company Number

09468621

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

3 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

2 May 2016

Returns Next Due

30 May 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALIBABA WHOLESALE SUPPLIERS LTD, active until 3 May 2016

Company Officers

  • BERGHAMMER, Armin Gottfried

    Director

    Appointed on 2 May 2016

     

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1961

    132-134
    Great Ancoats Street
    Advantage Business Centre - Suite 33854
    Manchester
    M4 6DE
    England

  • ARFF, Cay Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 3 March 2015

    Resigned on 2 May 2016

    Nationality: German

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: June 1954

    132-134
    Great Ancoats Street
    Advantage Business Centre - Suite 33854
    Manchester
    M4 6DE
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X66MVI6Y. Transaction: MzE3NTk1MTcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KZA4KY. Transaction: MzE2MzQxNTIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X564UZA9. Transaction: MzE0NzY3MDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 May 2016 Annual return made up to 2 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X564UW95. Transaction: MzE0NzYxNDkwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Cay Michael Arff as a director on 2 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X564UVRN. Transaction: MzE0NzYxNDgyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 2 May 2016 Appointment of Mr Armin Gottfried Berghammer as a director on 2 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X564UVN4. Transaction: MzE0NzYxNDgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 3 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548GNNK. Transaction: MzE0NTU0OTU1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 3 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42EQ5DK. Transaction: MzExODQxNDE0NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.