Ag Real Group Limited

Company Registration Number: 09471820

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ag Real Group Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Brentford, Middlesex.

Registered Address

SIVA PALAN & CO
69-75 BOSTON MANOR ROAD
BRENTFORD
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
TW8 9JJ

There are 133 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TW8 9JJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09471820

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

29 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

29 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £17,470
of which Cash £17,470
Total Assets £17,470
Current Liabilities £5,878
Net Current Assets £11,592
Total Net Worth £11,592

Previous Names

  • AG STUDENT ACCOMMODATION LTD, active until 18 August 2017

Company Officers

  • RANDHAWA, Sukhwant Singh

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Estate Agent

    Month of birth: June 1976

    53
    Hurworth Avenue
    Slough
    SL3 7FE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated today.

Latest Filings

  1. 18 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6D1OLVS. Transaction: MzE4MzIyMDIyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 May 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X66ALY6I. Transaction: MzE3NTY2NjE4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63A1EHV. Transaction: MzE3MjQwMzE5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 February 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 30 August 2016 to 29 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X60XONWJ. Transaction: MzE2OTY5MTYxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 5 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 August 2016 to 30 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5L6YFG2. Transaction: MzE2MzU1OTI1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 September 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5EUUVZC. Transaction: MzE1NjY0OTA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 March 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52UVCRM. Transaction: MzE0NDE5Njc4NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 8 June 2015 Registered office address changed from 53 Hurworth Avenue Slough SL3 7FE England to C/O Siva Palan & Co 69-75 Boston Manor Road Brentford Middlesex TW8 9JJ on 8 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 June 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4956DG3. Transaction: MzEyNDcxNTIyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42HG0A3. Transaction: MzExODU0MDc3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.2.131 Fri, 17 Nov 2017 23:32:42 +0000