Abercom Drives and Patios Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09472830

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Abercom Drives and Patios Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Carshalton, Surrey.

Registered Address


There are 3 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SM5 1QB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

5 March 2016

Returns Next Due

2 April 2017



Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ABERCOMB DRIVES AND PATIOS LTD, active until 9 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CONNORS, Thomas Joseph


    Appointed on 5 March 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1978

    Twyford Road
    SM5 1QB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/10/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 25 August 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5E4UNYH. Transaction: MzE1NTkwOTA1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 25 August 2016 Annual return made up to 5 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5E4UMQZ. Transaction: MzE1NTkwODY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1Mzc4ODUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTY2MDU2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UBT9F. Transaction: MzExODgyNTEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42HGMRK. Transaction: MzExODU0NzY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.