Alnwick Skate Park and Wheelsports Facility Limited

Company Registration Number: 09472865

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alnwick Skate Park and Wheelsports Facility Limited is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 5 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Alnwick, Northumberland.

Registered Address

C/O
WEST WING FLAT, HOWICK HALL, WEST WING FLAT
HOWICK HALL
ALNWICK
NORTHUMBERLAND
ENGLAND
NE66 3LB

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NE66 3LB

Registration Data

Company Number

09472865

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

5 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

5 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

2 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALNWICK SKATE PARK, active until 17 March 2015

Company Officers

  • ALLEN, Robert Harold

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Gardener

    Month of birth: March 1965

    3 Peep -O-Sea
    Peep-O-Sea
    Howick
    Alnwick
    Northumberland
    NE66 3LD
    United Kingdom

  • MYLES, Julia Mary, The Rev'D

    Director

    Appointed on 30 April 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Reverend

    Month of birth: December 1963

    10
    Allerburn Lea
    Alnwick
    Northumberland
    NE65 2NJ
    England

  • LITTLE, James

    Director

    Appointed on 5 March 2015

    Resigned on 31 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: May 1956

    Leaside
    Whittingham
    Alnwick
    Northumberland
    NE66 4UP
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 27 September 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1NzYzNzAwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 July 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE1MjMxMjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 July 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A59MQIFD. Transaction: MzE1MjMxMTkzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE0OTY2MjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 August 2015 Registered office address changed from Leaside Whittingham Alnwick Northumberland NE66 4UP England to C/O C/O West Wing Flat, Howick Hall, West Wing Flat Howick Hall Alnwick Northumberland NE66 3LB on 19 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 August 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4E2CMLD. Transaction: MzEyOTE4MjE0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 18 August 2015 Appointment of Mr Robert Harold Allen as a director on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4E2CP8A. Transaction: MzEyOTE4MjYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 18 August 2015 Termination of appointment of James Little as a director on 31 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4E2CN60. Transaction: MzEyOTE4MjIxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 May 2015 Appointment of The Rev'd Julia Mary Myles as a director on 30 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 April 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: A479B5SH. Transaction: MzEyMzIyOTIyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 17 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A4P81. Transaction: MzExOTMxMDQxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 5 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42HGJCR. Transaction: MzExODU0Njc3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.