Pathlabtek Limited

Company Registration Number: 09474466

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pathlabtek Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Uckfield, East Sussex.

Registered Address

2 BIRCH HOUSE BRAMBLESIDE
BELLBROOK INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
UCKFIELD
EAST SUSSEX
ENGLAND
TN22 1QQ

There are 166 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at TN22 1QQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09474466

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74990 - Non-trading company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALDERCARE LIMITED, active until 3 August 2016

Company Officers

  • PAGE, Attilia Natalia

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 August 2016

     

    2 Birch House
    Brambleside
    Bellbrook Industrial Estate
    Uckfield
    East Sussex
    TN22 1QQ
    England

  • PAGE, Brian John, Dr

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 August 2016

     

    2 Birch House
    Brambleside
    Bellbrook Industrial Estate
    Uckfield
    East Sussex
    TN22 1QQ
    England

  • STURGESS, Patricia Katherine

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 August 2016

     

    2 Birch House
    Brambleside
    Bellbrook Industrial Estate
    Uckfield
    East Sussex
    TN22 1QQ
    England

  • PAGE, Brian John, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 2 August 2016

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: September 1950

    2 Birch House
    Brambleside
    Bellbrook Industrial Estate
    Uckfield
    East Sussex
    TN22 1QQ
    England

  • STURGESS, Benjamin David, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Doctor

    Month of birth: May 1975

    2 Birch House
    Brambleside
    Bellbrook Industrial Estate
    Uckfield
    East Sussex
    TN22 1QQ
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5IV4RQI. Transaction: MzE2MDk2ODcyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: QTVEOVhCTVdhZGlxemtjeA.

  3. 11 August 2016 Particulars of variation of rights attached to shares [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH10. Barcode: A5CMNB0A. Transaction: MzE1NDc1MTE4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 11 August 2016 Change of share class name or designation [View PDF]

    Category: Capital. Type: SH08. Barcode: A5CMNB02. Transaction: MzE1NDc1MTE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 August 2016 Memorandum and Articles of Association [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: MA. Barcode: R5CNDM6Y. Transaction: MzE1NDg1MjQyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 August 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5CJCS38. Transaction: MzE1NDM4MjAxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 2 August 2016 Appointment of Dr Brian John Page as a secretary on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5CJCVIP. Transaction: MzE1NDI2NDMzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 2 August 2016 Appointment of Mrs Attilia Natalia Page as a secretary on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5CJCV2J. Transaction: MzE1NDI2NDE0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 August 2016 Appointment of Dr Brian John Page as a director on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5CJCUI8. Transaction: MzE1NDI2Mzk2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 August 2016 Appointment of Mrs Patricia Katherine Sturgess as a secretary on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X5CJCTFV. Transaction: MzE1NDI2MzY2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 2 August 2016 Registered office address changed from Wet Wood Pottens Mill Lane Broad Oak Heathfield East Sussex TN21 8UA United Kingdom to 2 Birch House Brambleside Bellbrook Industrial Estate Uckfield East Sussex TN22 1QQ on 2 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5CJCSSB. Transaction: MzE1NDI2MzQzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 5 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548OMYW. Transaction: MzE0NTY2MDQ5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  13. 6 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42K1Y2Z. Transaction: MzExODYxNTkxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.