Airvis Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09475054

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Airvis Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Poulton-Le-Fylde.

Registered Address

6 BLACKPOOL OLD ROAD
POULTON-LE-FYLDE
ENGLAND
FY6 7DH

There are 26 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at FY6 7DH

Registration Data

Company Number

09475054

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • SO CLOSE SYSTEMS UK LTD, active until 15 February 2016
  • AIRVIS LIMITED, active until 21 December 2015

Company Officers

  • ROBINSON, Keith

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1982

    6
    Blackpool Old Road
    Poulton-Le-Fylde
    FY6 7DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R0NCO. Transaction: MzE0NjE4MTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 March 2016 Registered office address changed from 11 Garden Close Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire FY67WG United Kingdom to 2a Queens Sqaure Poulton-Le-Fylde Lancashire FY67BN on 1 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 March 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X51U47XN. Transaction: MzE0MzA2NDc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 February 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X50O6OCY. Transaction: MzE0MTkyMDczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 21 December 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4MK4HVF. Transaction: MzEzNzk5NzE2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42K3694. Transaction: MzExODYyODAyMmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.