Acu Technical Limited

Company Registration Number: 09475178

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acu Technical Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 6 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Warrington.

Registered Address

BRUNEL HOUSE 340 FIRECREST COURT
CENTRE PARK
WARRINGTON
UNITED KINGDOM
WA1 1RG

There are 14427 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WA1 1RG

Registration Data

Company Number

09475178

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

6 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

6 March 2016

Returns Next Due

3 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACU TECHINCAL LIMITED, active until 10 March 2015

Company Officers

  • UNDERHILL, Alan Charles

    Director

    Appointed on 6 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1955

    Brunel House
    340 Firecrest Court
    Centre Park
    Warrington
    WA1 1RG
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 29 April 2016 Annual return made up to 6 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55UE8TE. Transaction: MzE0NzM5MTY3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 10 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X42UEOE3. Transaction: MzExODg3NTQwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42K3B14. Transaction: MzExODYyOTQwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.