Ajl ( 6 ) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09477090

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ajl ( 6 ) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2015. It was dissolved on 1 March 2016.

Registered Address

7 Neptune Court
Vanguard Way
Cardiff
CF24 5PJ

There are 140 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF24 5PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09477090

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

9 March 2015

Dissolution Date

1 March 2016

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

82110 - Combined office administrative service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

9 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2015

Returns Next Due

19 June 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • TL INFINITY LIMITED, active until 17 July 2015
  • THE F AND R ( 2016 ) LIMITED, active until 22 May 2015

Company Officers

  • LEWIS, Anthony John

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: November 1965

    7
    Neptune Court
    Vanguard Way
    Cardiff
    CF24 5PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 March 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE0MjM2MTY2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEzNjcxNDE5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 December 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4L0PG0W. Transaction: MzEzNjI4NDg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 17 July 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4BR638Q. Transaction: MzEyNzI1NzcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X5CBN. Transaction: MzEyMzc0MTEzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 22 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47UIVUB. Transaction: MzEyMzcyMTE5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 9 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42MOWUZ. Transaction: MzExODY4NzQ5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.