Armitage Digital Limited

Company Registration Number: 09479065

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Armitage Digital Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Kendal, Cumbria.

Registered Address

SUITE 3, UNIT 2 MEADOWBANK BUSINESS PARK
SHAP ROAD
KENDAL
CUMBRIA
ENGLAND
LA9 6NY

There are 13 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LA9 6NY

Registration Data

Company Number

09479065

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

63120 - Web portals

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A DIGITAL LIMITED, active until 13 March 2016

Company Officers

  • ARMITAGE, Andrew

    Secretary

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Unit 8
    The Pixel Mill
    Appleby Road
    Kendal
    LA9 6ES
    United Kingdom

  • ARMITAGE, Andrew William

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    Unit 8
    The Pixel Mill
    Appleby Road
    Kendal
    LA9 6ES
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 October 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5ISH0HM. Transaction: MzE2MDg4NTkyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 29 July 2016 Registered office address changed from Unit 8 the Pixel Mill Appleby Road Kendal LA9 6ES United Kingdom to Suite 3, Unit 2 Meadowbank Business Park Shap Road Kendal Cumbria LA9 6NY on 29 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5C8VIC2. Transaction: MzE1NDAwODUyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S8QAJ. Transaction: MzE0NDEwNDkzN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 March 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X52MWH5V. Transaction: MzE0Mzk1MTkwOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UASEP. Transaction: MzExODc4NDE3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.