Agenda Boxes & Packaging Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09479373

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Agenda Boxes & Packaging Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 9 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Nelson, Lancashire.

Registered Address

ALBERT MILL
CLAYTON STREET INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
NELSON
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB9 7PH

There are 8 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BB9 7PH

Registration Data

Company Number

09479373

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

9 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

17211 - Manufacture of corrugated paper and paperboard, sacks and bags

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

9 March 2016

Returns Next Due

6 April 2017

Mortgages

3 in total
3 outstanding

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £337,267
of which Cash £284,121
Total Assets £337,267
Current Liabilities £465,489
Net Current Assets £-128,222
Total Net Worth £-3,950

Previous Names

  • FIN01 LTD, active until 30 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BARKER, Gary Michael

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1983

    45
    Lawrence Street
    Padiham
    BB12 8DL
    United Kingdom

  • CLARKSON, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: February 1972

    4
    Clifton Crescent
    Blackpool
    FY3 9NQ
    United Kingdom

  • HALL, Geoffrey Douglas

    Director

    Appointed on 9 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Accountant

    Month of birth: April 1950

    301
    Gisburn Road
    Barrowford
    BB9 6AU
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 23/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62U2TR4. Transaction: MzE3MTc4NzA0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 March 2017 All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 094793730001 [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR05. Barcode: X62U4FD4. Transaction: MzE3MTgwMTUyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 21 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 23 February 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62OU7TS. Transaction: MzE3MTYwMDU3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 7 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LCB15F. Transaction: MzE2MzgxODcwOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 November 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5JT2N7E. Transaction: MzE2MTkzNjE0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 301 Gisburn Road Barrowford BB9 6AU United Kingdom to Albert Mill Clayton Street Industrial Estate Nelson Lancashire BB9 7PH on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54QXT6Z. Transaction: MzE0NjE1MTc0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 March 2016 Annual return made up to 9 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52S5VDS. Transaction: MzE0NDA4MzUyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 March 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to Unit 1,Clayton Street Clayton Street Industrial Estate Nelson Lancashire BB9 7PH [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X52S5VBF. Transaction: MzE0NDA3NjEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 1 September 2015 Registration of charge 094793730002, created on 28 August 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 August 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X4F04JPK. Transaction: MzEzMDE0MTA5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 20 April 2015 Registration of charge 094793730001, created on 7 April 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 April 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X45QOLVM. Transaction: MzEyMTUwMDgyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 30 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442WCKR. Transaction: MzEyMDE4NTUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 9 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UENJF. Transaction: MzExODgyMzg0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.