Alex Carp Mechanical Engineering Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09481658

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alex Carp Mechanical Engineering Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford.

Registered Address

7 BUSH CLOSE
ILFORD
UNITED KINGDOM
IG2 7NL

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG2 7NL

Registration Data

Company Number

09481658

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £2,708£141
of which Cash £2,708£141
Total Assets £2,708£141
Current Liabilities £3,848£2,193
Net Current Assets £-1,140£-2,052
Total Net Worth £-1,140£-2,052

Previous Names

  • ALEXCARY MECHANICAL ENGINEERING LTD, active until 27 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CARP, Alexandru

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Romanian

    Occupation: Mechanical Engineer

    Month of birth: June 1984

    7
    Bush Close
    Ilford
    IG2 7NL
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 14/07/2018.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 10 March 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2018. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X71EN5EW. Transaction: MzE5OTc1MjA0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 February 2018 Registered office address changed from 27 Pembar Avenue London E17 6HN England to 7 Bush Close Ilford IG2 7NL on 1 February 2018 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 February 2018. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X6YVKRP6. Transaction: MzE5Njc1NTYzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 October 2017 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X6HS0VEZ. Transaction: MzE4ODY2ODMxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X637GDPC. Transaction: MzE3MjMxMTI4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 8 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LEW47S. Transaction: MzE2MzkwODE1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 25 July 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandru Carp on 1 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5BY9WH5. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMTA1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 July 2016 Registered office address changed from 42 Tyndall Road London E10 6QH England to 27 Pembar Avenue London E17 6HN on 25 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 July 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5BY9V8J. Transaction: MzE1MzYwMDcxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 23 May 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57L7Y2I. Transaction: MzE0OTE1MzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 26 November 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Alexandru Carp on 10 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X4KYCQQX. Transaction: MzEzNjEwMTM5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 26 November 2015 Registered office address changed from 48 Melbourne Road London London E17 6LR England to 42 Tyndall Road London E10 6QH on 26 November 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 November 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4KYCCEY. Transaction: MzEzNjA5NTAzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 27 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X466B5R5. Transaction: MzEyMjAwMjI0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 10 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UG1Q8. Transaction: MzExODg0NTczMWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.38.114 Sun, 22 Jul 2018 10:01:38 +0100