731 Academy

Company Registration Number: 09481950

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
731 Academy is a Private Company Limited by Guarantee first registered on 10 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Pemberton, Lancashire.

Registered Address

UNIT B11B, ENTERPRISE HOUSE PEMBERTON BUSINESS CENTRE
RICHMOND HILL
PEMBERTON
LANCASHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
WN5 8AA

There are 27 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WN5 8AA

Registration Data

Company Number

09481950

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Guarantee

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

10 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85200 - Primary education

85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

85600 - Educational support services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

10 March 2016

Returns Next Due

7 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • HMH ACADEMY, active until 19 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SCOTT, Thelma

    Secretary

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

     

    Unit B11b, Enterprise House
    Pemberton Business Centre
    Richmond Hill
    Pemberton
    Lancashire
    WN5 8AA
    United Kingdom

  • SCOTT, Constantine

    Director

    Appointed on 10 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1951

    Unit B11b, Enterprise House
    Pemberton Business Centre
    Richmond Hill
    Pemberton
    Lancashire
    WN5 8AA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 22/04/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634Q456. Transaction: MzE3MjE3MDE0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 9 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LHMOO9. Transaction: MzE2NDA1MzAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 December 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Constantine Scott on 9 December 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 December 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5LHM3EX. Transaction: MzE2NDA0NzU5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 May 2016 Secretary's details changed for Mrs Thelma Scott on 19 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH03. Barcode: X57AWZI1. Transaction: MzE0ODkyOTA3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 12 April 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Constantine Scott on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X54R0GR6. Transaction: MzE0NjE3OTg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 12 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 5 Jupiter House Calleva Park, Aldermaston Reading Berkshire RG7 8NN United Kingdom to Unit B11B, Enterprise House Pemberton Business Centre Richmond Hill Pemberton Lancashire WN5 8AA on 12 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54R0EC2. Transaction: MzE0NjE3OTEyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 10 March 2016 no member list [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GKSCW. Transaction: MzE0NTkzMTk2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 19 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A44I580J. Transaction: MzEyMTQ1NjMxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Category: Miscellaneous. Type: MISC. Barcode: A43D40LK. Transaction: MzEyMDA5NTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 March 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A43D40L5. Transaction: MzEyMDA5NDY0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 10 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42WYPGG. Transaction: MzExODg3MTMxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.