Resilience Personnel Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09482828

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Resilience Personnel Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Ilford.

Registered Address

10 LUPIN CRESCENT
ILFORD
ENGLAND
IG1 2JR

There are 21 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at IG1 2JR

Registration Data

Company Number

09482828

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

11 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

8 January

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

8 January 2016

Accounts Next Due

8 October 2017

Returns Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Returns Next Due

28 January 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £30,980
of which Cash £30,980
Total Assets £30,980
Current Liabilities £20,336
Net Current Assets £10,644
Total Net Worth £13,269

Previous Names

  • AALOCUMSUK LTD, active until 16 August 2016

Company Officers

  • HUSSAIN, Omar

    Director

    Appointed on 6 June 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1995

    118 The Walk
    The Walk
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 1PS
    England

  • MIAN, Ahad Aziz

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1944

    595-597
    Commercial Road
    London
    E1 0HJ
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 13 February 2017 Registered office address changed from 49 Bedford Road Ilford IG1 1EJ to 10 Lupin Crescent Ilford IG1 2JR on 13 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 February 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X607BLRF. Transaction: MzE2ODc5ODQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 January 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5XIJUA9. Transaction: MzE2NjA0NzgzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 August 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5DENBZ4. Transaction: MzE1NTE5ODY0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 12 January 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X4YF7VBS. Transaction: MzEzOTU2ODc0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 10 January 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 8 January 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 January 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4Y9WMVF. Transaction: MzEzOTM5NzY2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 31 December 2015 Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X4NFD9WX. Transaction: MzEzODcxODMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Ahad Aziz Mian as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4C6S2OZ. Transaction: MzEyNzU1NTA3NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 595-597 Commercial Road London E1 0HJ England to 49 Bedford Road Ilford IG1 1EJ on 22 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4C6S2QR. Transaction: MzEyNzU1NTA2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 6 June 2015 Appointment of Mr Omar Hussain as a director on 6 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X49051W2. Transaction: MzEyNDY3MjQzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 11 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42UKS2R. Transaction: MzExODkwOTAxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.