Fahim Partners Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09484162

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Fahim Partners Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

H5 ASH TREE COURT
NOTTINGHAM BUSINESS PARK
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG8 6PY

There are 496 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NG8 6PY

Registration Data

Company Number

09484162

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

11 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities

62090 - Other information technology service activities

82990 - Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

11 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

29 May 2016

Returns Next Due

26 June 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALFAHIM PARTNERS LTD, active until 31 May 2016

Company Officers

  • NOURI, Mahdi

    Secretary

    Appointed on 29 May 2016

     

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Dic, Saih Shuaib 2 Round About 8
    Jebel Ali
    Dubai
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

  • VELAYATI, Mohammad

    Secretary

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

     

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Dubai Industrial City
    Dubai
    Uae
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

  • BIGDELI, Miad

    Director

    Appointed on 29 May 2016

     

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: August 1984

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Jebel Ali Dic
    Dubai
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

  • ALFAHIM INVESTMENT HOLDING GROUP LIMITED

    Corporate Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

     

    104
    W3
    Withworth West
    M1 5 Ea
    Manchester
    104
    United Kingdom

  • KARIMI, Hossein

    Director

    Appointed on 11 March 2015

    Resigned on 29 May 2016

    Nationality: Iranian

    Occupation: Business Man

    Month of birth: August 1951

    Alfahim Cement Industries
    Dubai Industrial City
    Dubai
    Uae
    91431
    United Arab Emirates

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NzAwMTUyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 June 2016 Annual return made up to 29 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58645Q2. Transaction: MzE0OTczNTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X583H6CB. Transaction: MzE0OTczMTAxMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 May 2016 Appointment of Miad Bigdeli as a director on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X583H6KG. Transaction: MzE0OTY3MTA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 30 May 2016 Appointment of Mahdi Nouri as a secretary on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X583H6J4. Transaction: MzE0OTY3MTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 30 May 2016 Termination of appointment of Hossein Karimi as a director on 29 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 29 May 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X583H6GR. Transaction: MzE0OTY3MTA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42X39H5. Transaction: MzExODk0ODc1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.