Aleaf Windows UK Limited

Company Registration Number: 09484613

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Aleaf Windows UK Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 11 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Hampstead, London.

Registered Address


There are 292 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at NW3 1NH

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

11 March 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

29 March

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

30 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

29 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

11 March 2016

Returns Next Due

8 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £4,735
of which Cash £4,735
Total Assets £4,735
Current Liabilities £3,524
Net Current Assets £1,211
Total Net Worth £1,211

Previous Names

  • ALEAF WINDOWS LIMITED, active until 26 April 2015

Company Officers

  • SIDDIK KADIRI, Sayed Mohamed


    Appointed on 11 March 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: May 1958

    Prescelly Place
    HA8 6DH
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M3LN4. Transaction: MzE3MTQ2OTkzMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LX9TO9. Transaction: MzE2NDUwNzcwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 8 December 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 30 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5LEVC9T. Transaction: MzE2Mzg5OTIwM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 11 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 11 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SNJC8. Transaction: MzE0NTA3OTkzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 May 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Sayed Mohamed Siddik-Kadiri on 7 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 7 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X46WLZEO. Transaction: MzEyMjc0Njg1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 26 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4618RG0. Transaction: MzEyMTk3MjY3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 11 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42X4DDK. Transaction: MzExODk1OTg5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Tue, 20 Mar 2018 06:52:02 +0000