Action First Recruitment Limited

Company Registration Number: 09485969

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Action First Recruitment Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Leeds.

Registered Address

MONTPELIER CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
SANDERSON HOUSE STATION ROAD
HORSFORTH
LEEDS
LS18 5NT

There are 528 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at LS18 5NT

Registration Data

Company Number

09485969

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 December

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 December 2015

Accounts Next Due

30 September 2017

Returns Last Made Up

22 May 2016

Returns Next Due

19 June 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
2 outstanding

Financial Summary

2015
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £1,199,896
of which Cash £3,372
Total Assets £1,199,896
Current Liabilities £1,988,785
Net Current Assets £-788,889
Total Net Worth £-788,889

Previous Names

  • STRONGHAMMER LIMITED, active until 22 May 2015

Company Officers

  • NEALON, Robert Francis

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1960

    MONTPELIER CHARTERED ACCOUNTANTS
    Sanderson House
    Station Road
    Horsforth
    Leeds
    LS18 5NT
    England

  • WING, Clifford Donald

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

    Resigned on 12 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1960

    41 Walsingham Road
    Enfield
    EN2 6EY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 June 2016 Annual return made up to 22 May 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58LWTDE. Transaction: MzE1MDI0OTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 22 April 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A54SJL14. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNzk3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 March 2016 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 March 2016 to 31 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 December 2015. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X53Y00OJ. Transaction: MzE0NTMxMDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 25 June 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Transaction: MzEyNTg1NDI3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 June 2015 Registration of charge 094859690002, created on 12 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: A49QJUVP. Transaction: MzEyNTgwMzI4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 June 2015 Registration of charge 094859690001, created on 5 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 5 June 2015. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X48XKOVF. Transaction: MzEyNDYwOTA0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 22 May 2015 Annual return made up to 22 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X47X4O0H. Transaction: MzEyMzczNDkzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 22 May 2015 Appointment of Mr Robert Francis Nealon as a director on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X47X4O09. Transaction: MzEyMzczNDc4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 22 May 2015 Termination of appointment of Clifford Donald Wing as a director on 12 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X47X4NY9. Transaction: MzEyMzczNDc3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 22 May 2015 Registered office address changed from Parkside House 41 Walsingham Road Enfield EN2 6EY United Kingdom to C/O Montpelier Chartered Accountants Sanderson House Station Road Horsforth Leeds LS18 5NT on 22 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 22 May 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X47X4NY1. Transaction: MzEyMzczNDc4MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 22 May 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X47UJOOP. Transaction: MzEyMzcyNjQzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 12 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42X6FLD. Transaction: MzExODk4MTgxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.