Bear Trans Limited

Company Registration Number: 09485975

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Bear Trans Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 12 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Cannock, West Midlands.

Registered Address

3 SPARBRIDGE CLOSE
CANNOCK
WEST MIDLANDS
WS11 1EZ

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09485975

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

12 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49410 - Freight transport by road

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

12 March 2016

Returns Next Due

9 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £3,929
of which Cash £3,929
Total Assets £3,929
Current Liabilities £5,450
Net Current Assets £-1,521
Total Net Worth £162

Previous Names

  • ALEX FREIGHT LIMITED, active until 15 July 2016

Company Officers

  • BROWN, Jennifer Ellen

    Director

    Appointed on 6 April 2017

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1984

    3 Sparbridge Close
    Cannock
    West Midlands
    WS11 1EZ
    England

  • DAVIES, Russell Harold William

    Director

    Appointed on 12 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: September 1985

    3 Spartbridge Close
    Cannock
    West Midlands
    WS11 1EZ
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Appointment of Miss Jennifer Ellen Brown as a director on 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2017. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X67YJSFE. Transaction: MzE3NzM4NTg4OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62BROP4. Transaction: MzE3MTI3NjI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 November 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JDJQ3F. Transaction: MzE2MTU5NTc1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 July 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5B861GA. Transaction: MzE1MzAwMjI2NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 12 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 12 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548G8Q3. Transaction: MzE0NTU0MjQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 July 2015 Registered office address changed from 64 Derwent Close Rugby Warwickshire Warwickshire CV21 1JX England to 3 Sparbridge Close Cannock West Midlands WS11 1EZ on 20 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A4BQBNDT. Transaction: MzEyNzI2OTA1MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42X6JAO. Transaction: MzExODk4MjcxMGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.