A Trembath Plant, Groundworks and Haulage Contractors Limited

Company Registration Number: 09488168

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A Trembath Plant, Groundworks and Haulage Contractors Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 13 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Tonypandy, Mid Glamorgan.

Registered Address

Y CEFFYL DDU GLAMORGAN TERRACE
PENRHIWFER
TONYPANDY
MID GLAMORGAN
WALES
CF40 1SA

There are 2 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at CF40 1SA

Registration Data

Company Number

09488168

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

13 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 August

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 August 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 May 2018

Returns Last Made Up

13 March 2016

Returns Next Due

10 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A TREMBATH PLANT AND GROUNDWORK CONTRACTORS LIMITED, active until 4 June 2015

Company Officers

  • TREMBATH, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 13 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Groundworker

    Month of birth: March 1965

    Y Ceffyl Duu
    Glamorgan Terrace
    Penrhiwfer
    Tonypandy
    CF40 1SA
    Wales

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KWKF21. Transaction: MzE2MzI2NzY0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 October 2016 Previous accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 August 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X5HK214Q. Transaction: MzE1OTY5MDkxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 March 2016 Annual return made up to 13 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 13 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X52RYNXT. Transaction: MzE0Mzk3NTcxNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 June 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X48UWL88. Transaction: MzEyNDU0NTgxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 March 2015 Registered office address changed from Y Ceffyl Duu Glamorgan Terrace Penrhiwfer Tonypandy CF40 1SA Wales to Y Ceffyl Ddu Glamorgan Terrace Penrhiwfer Tonypandy Mid Glamorgan CF40 1SA on 27 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 March 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X442UAIY. Transaction: MzEyMDA3ODEwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 13 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X42ZT9C3. Transaction: MzExOTA2MjM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.