Acraman (620) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09491484

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acraman (620) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2015. It was dissolved on 17 November 2015.

Registered Address

21 St Thomas Street
Bristol
United Kingdom
BS1 6JS

There are 705 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BS1 6JS

Registration Data

Company Number

09491484

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

16 March 2015

Dissolution Date

17 November 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

16 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

13 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • MB COMMODITIES LIMITED, active until 2 April 2015

Company Officers

  • JORDAN COMPANY SECRETARIES LIMITED

    Corporate Secretary

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    21 St. Thomas Street
    Bristol
    BS1 6JS
    United Kingdom

  • HOWELL-BOWLEY, Karen Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: January 1966

    21 St. Thomas Street
    Bristol
    BS1 6JS
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 17 November 2015 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzEzNDg0MjcyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 August 2015 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzEyNzk2MjY2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 July 2015 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A4C32ICQ. Transaction: MzEyNzUxOTA5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A44I58BL. Transaction: MzEyMDUxNzA4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 2 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A44I58AX. Transaction: MzEyMDUxNjQ5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 16 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A14RL. Transaction: MzExOTIxNzU1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.