African Film & Music Award (Afma) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09492216

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
African Film & Music Award (Afma) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 16 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London, Tottenham.

Registered Address

96 HENNINGHAM ROAD
LONDON
TOTTENHAM
ENGLAND
N17 7AN

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N17 7AN

Registration Data

Company Number

09492216

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

16 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

59112 - Video production activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

16 March 2016

Returns Next Due

13 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFRICA'S FILM & MUSIC AWARD LIMITED, active until 17 March 2015

Company Officers

  • IYAMU, Thompson Osage

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1968

    96
    Henningham Road
    London
    Tottenham
    N17 7AN
    England

  • EBIGWEI OMEDA, Awele Rosemary

    Director

    Appointed on 16 March 2015

    Resigned on 4 May 2015

    Nationality: Nigerian

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1981

    96
    Henningham Road
    London
    Tottenham
    N17 7AN
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 24 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X650XZBD. Transaction: MzE3NDE5MTc1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5JVS2PM. Transaction: MzE2MjA1NDk0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 29 March 2016 Annual return made up to 16 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53SKAWR. Transaction: MzE0NTA0NTQ1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 October 2015 Termination of appointment of Awele Rosemary Ebigwei Omeda as a director on 4 May 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 4 May 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4IUE4MI. Transaction: MzEzMzgyOTM5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 18 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mr Thompson Osagie Iyamu on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49Q7QIG. Transaction: MzEyNTM0MTIxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 June 2015 Director's details changed for Mrs Rosemary Awele Omeda on 17 June 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 June 2015. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X49Q6RWR. Transaction: MzEyNTMzMjUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 17 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43A3YTM. Transaction: MzExOTMwODM3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 16 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A0CG9. Transaction: MzExOTIxMDI2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.