Quick Clear Drainage Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09494513

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Quick Clear Drainage Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Stevenage.

Registered Address

129B HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
ENGLAND
SG1 3HS

There are 85 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SG1 3HS

Registration Data

Company Number

09494513

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

37000 - Sewerage

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AJ DRAINAGE LONDON LTD, active until 12 September 2016

Company Officers

  • PATERNOSTER, Josh

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1991

    129b
    High Street
    Stevenage
    SG1 3HS
    England

  • SHAW, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

    Resigned on 17 August 2016

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1990

    129b
    High Street
    Stevenage
    SG1 3HS
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LP97DS. Transaction: MzE2NDE2NDcyMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 September 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5FAI8L4. Transaction: MzE1NzIwMjEwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 27 August 2016 Termination of appointment of Andrew Shaw as a director on 17 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 August 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5EA1XBV. Transaction: MzE1NjA3NjY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 August 2016 Registered office address changed from 2 the Pastures Stevenage Hertfordshire SG2 7DZ England to 129B High Street Stevenage SG1 3HS on 27 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 27 August 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5EA1XIA. Transaction: MzE1NjA3NjY5MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TLDPL. Transaction: MzE0NjI0NDg0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 17 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A5FEJ. Transaction: MzExOTI1OTMwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.