A'S Cleaning (2015) Limited

Company Registration Number: 09494522

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A'S Cleaning (2015) Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

16 FYFIELD
SIX ACRES ESTATE
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N4 3PJ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N4 3PJ

Registration Data

Company Number

09494522

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

81210 - General cleaning of buildings

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £29,106
of which Cash £3,717
Total Assets £29,106
Current Liabilities £22,089
Net Current Assets £7,017
Total Net Worth £9,221

Previous Names

  • @A'S (2015) LIMITED, active until 30 April 2015

Company Officers

  • CHAFLA MORAN, Alex Vinicio

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British Citizen

    Occupation: Retail, Cleaning And Facilities

    Month of birth: August 1985

    16 Fyfield
    Six Acres Estate
    London
    N4 3PJ
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X65M34GB. Transaction: MzE3NDg3NjY5NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 16 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LXKXWB. Transaction: MzE2NDY1MDU0MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54WB24Y. Transaction: MzE0NjM2NjU0OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 30 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X46BRI69. Transaction: MzEyMjMwMDQyNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43A5K97. Transaction: MzExOTI2MDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.