Alpha Bears Day Care Nursery Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09494547

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Alpha Bears Day Care Nursery Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Potters Bar, Hertfordshire.

Registered Address

1 THE CAUSEWAY
POTTERS BAR
HERTFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
EN6 5HB

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09494547

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA108744

Registration Start Date

28 March 2015

Registration Expiry Date

27 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

88910 - Child day-care activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 May 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £38,677
of which Cash £10,967
Total Assets £38,677
Current Liabilities £112,111
Net Current Assets £-73,434
Total Net Worth £-10,688

Previous Names

  • ALPHA BEAR DAY CARE NURSERY LTD, active until 19 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SOPHOCLI, Elena

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1989

    C/O Michael Filiou Plc
    Salisbury House
    81 High Street
    Potters Bar
    Hertfordshire
    EN6 5AS
    England

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 5 June 2017 Previous accounting period shortened from 31 May 2017 to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X67XM3YG. Transaction: MzE3NzM1MDEyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 20 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X62M5EH5. Transaction: MzE3MTQ4ODU5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 15 September 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5FL1OVL. Transaction: MzE1NzQ4MjkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 April 2016 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 31 May 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 May 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X54YWLFM. Transaction: MzE0NjQyMTgxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 March 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X537SMC6. Transaction: MzE0NDQ2NjMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 24 July 2015 Registered office address changed from C/O Michael Filiou Plc Salisbury House 81 High Street Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5AS England to 1 the Causeway Potters Bar Hertfordshire EN6 5HB on 24 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4CBYABK. Transaction: MzEyNzcwODk3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 19 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43HXWBS. Transaction: MzExOTQ4MDEyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 17 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43CPG7M. Transaction: MzExOTMxNjA3M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.198.165.74 Sat, 23 Sep 2017 23:01:14 +0100