Ald Life Trading Limited

Company Registration Number: 09495029

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ald Life Trading Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 17 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Crawley, West Sussex.

Registered Address

GROUND FLOOR
1/7 STATION ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
UNITED KINGDOM
RH10 1HT

There are 314 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RH10 1HT

Registration Data

Company Number

09495029

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

17 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

17 March 2016

Returns Next Due

14 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ALD TRADING LIMITED, active until 24 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BOSTOCK, Mark Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chairman

    Month of birth: August 1966

    45 Peckham High Street
    London
    SE15 5EB
    United Kingdom

  • HUNT, Sara Johanne

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chief Executive Officer

    Month of birth: January 1967

    45 Peckham High Street
    London
    SE15 5EB
    United Kingdom

  • TIPPER, Katharine Elizabeth

    Director

    Appointed on 17 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Marketing Manager

    Month of birth: June 1973

    45 Peckham High Street
    London
    SE15 5EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 21/01/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOMQ63. Transaction: MzE2MjkzNzI3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 17 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 17 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X548GYYY. Transaction: MzE0NTU1MjA5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4B3QNCZ. Transaction: MzEyNjYwNDU5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 24 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43SBFXE. Transaction: MzExOTgxNjIxN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 17 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43COC16. Transaction: MzExOTMwNDYwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.