Ebdon (UK) Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09497391

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ebdon (UK) Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup.

Registered Address

SATIS HOUSE
24 CRESCENT ROAD
SIDCUP
UNITED KINGDOM
DA15 7HN

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA15 7HN

Registration Data

Company Number

09497391

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

85590 - Other education n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

30 June

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

30 June 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 March 2018

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ADVANCED HYPNOSIS TRAINING LTD, active until 18 January 2017

Company Officers

  • EBDON, Nicholas Henry

    Director

    Appointed on 1 July 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Business Consultant

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Satis House
    24 Crescent Road
    Sidcup
    DA15 7HN
    United Kingdom

  • VALAITIS, Peter Anthony

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

    Resigned on 2 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1950

    5
    High Street
    Westbury On Trym
    Bristol
    BS9 3BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645L8EG. Transaction: MzE3MzMyMDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 18 January 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5YDSRK2. Transaction: MzE2NjkwODc2OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 12 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LP89NM. Transaction: MzE2NDE1ODY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 July 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1MzM3NTkxNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 21 July 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5BNVEJE. Transaction: MzE1MzM3NTc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 14 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDE5OTA4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 6 July 2015 Current accounting period extended from 31 March 2016 to 30 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 30 June 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA01. Barcode: X4B3JYCR. Transaction: MzEyNjQ4OTIyMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 July 2015 Appointment of Mr Nicholas Henry Ebdon as a director on 1 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4B3JXYX. Transaction: MzEyNjQ4ODg0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 2 July 2015 Termination of appointment of Peter Valaitis as a director on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X4ATC069. Transaction: MzEyNjMzNzA0MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 2 July 2015 Registered office address changed from The Bristol Office, 2nd Floor 5 High Street Westbury on Trym Bristol BS9 3BY United Kingdom to Satis House 24 Crescent Road Sidcup DA15 7HN on 2 July 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 July 2015. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ATC06H. Transaction: MzEyNjMzNzA1MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FBBPY. Transaction: MzExOTM4ODg1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.