Pheonix Property Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09498703

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Pheonix Property Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Leatherhead, Surrey.

Registered Address

19 BROOM HALL
OXSHOTT
LEATHERHEAD
SURREY
ENGLAND
KT22 0JZ

There are 7 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at KT22 0JZ

Registration Data

Company Number

09498703

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • ACCESS CLEANERS LIMITED, active until 26 May 2016
  • ACCESS RRESOURCING LIMITED, active until 29 April 2015

Company Officers

  • MCMURRAY, Thomas Armstrong

    Secretary

    Appointed on 2 February 2016

     

    19
    Broom Hall
    Oxshott
    Leatherhead
    Surrey
    KT22 0JZ
    England

  • HADLEY, Tracy

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: English

    Occupation: Manager

    Month of birth: March 1989

    Suite 6a, Bishton Court
    Town Centre
    Telford
    TF3 4JE
    England

This information was most recently updated 11/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 June 2017 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE3NjcxMTYzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 May 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X57QJMNN. Transaction: MzE0OTQ2Njg4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 26 May 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X57QJF9T. Transaction: MzE0OTQ2MTIwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 26 May 2016 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Suite 10 Halesfield Business Park Halesfield 8 Telford Shropshire TF7 4QN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD03. Barcode: X57QJFDL. Transaction: MzE0OTM3Nzg5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 May 2016 Register inspection address has been changed to Suite 10 Halesfield Business Park Halesfield 8 Telford Shropshire TF7 4QN [View PDF]

    Category: Address. Type: AD02. Barcode: X57QJF1V. Transaction: MzE0OTM3NzkwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 5 February 2016 Appointment of Mr Thomas Armstrong Mcmurray as a secretary on 2 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 February 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP03. Barcode: X503E169. Transaction: MzE0MTM1Mzk2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 February 2016 Registered office address changed from Suite 6a, Bishton Court Town Centre Telford TF3 4JE England to 19 Broom Hall Oxshott Leatherhead Surrey KT22 0JZ on 3 February 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 February 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X4ZY34X5. Transaction: MzE0MTEyOTkzMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 29 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4694KZL. Transaction: MzEyMjIwNjk0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FE9TV. Transaction: MzExOTQxOTU0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.