Allsee Europe Limited

Company Registration Number: 09498914

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Allsee Europe Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Birmingham.

Registered Address

SUITE F10, 5TH FLOOR
36 HOLLOWAY CIRCUS QUEENSWAY
BIRMINGHAM
ENGLAND
B1 1EQ

There are 767 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B1 1EQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09498914

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62090 - Other information technology service activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

3 June 2016

Returns Next Due

1 July 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • 78 E LIMITED, active until 8 April 2015

Company Officers

  • ZHAO, Baoli

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1978

    Unit 5, 88
    Kettles Wood Drive
    Birmingham
    B32 3DB
    England

  • POON, Simon Yuen Choi

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

    Resigned on 19 March 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1953

    Winston Churchill House
    Ethel Street
    Birmingham
    West Midlands
    B2 4BG
    England

This information was most recently updated 26/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 August 2017 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE4Mjk2MTI5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 15 August 2017 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A6BY8CZN. Transaction: MzE4Mjk2MDYxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 28 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 5, 88 Kettles Wood Drive Birmingham B32 3DB England to Suite F10, 5th Floor 36 Holloway Circus Queensway Birmingham B1 1EQ on 28 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 28 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65BO0QW. Transaction: MzE3NDY2NTcyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 June 2016 Annual return made up to 3 June 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58E45Q1. Transaction: MzE1MDA1NDg2NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 3 June 2016 Registered office address changed from Winston Churchill House Ethel Street Birmingham West Midlands B2 4BG to Unit 5, 88 Kettles Wood Drive Birmingham B32 3DB on 3 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X58E45HS. Transaction: MzE1MDA1MjQ3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 3 June 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X58E46E1. Transaction: MzE1MDA1MjYyOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 3 June 2016 Director's details changed for Dr Baoli Zhao on 3 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 3 June 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X58E45PT. Transaction: MzE1MDA1MjQ3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 6 May 2015 Annual return made up to 6 May 2015 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 May 2015. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X46U04QY. Transaction: MzEyMjY2MjUyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 8 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X44VHE17. Transaction: MzEyMDgyMDI5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 7 April 2015 Appointment of Dr Baoli Zhao as a director on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X44SXCDM. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNzM1M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 7 April 2015 Termination of appointment of Simon Yuen Choi Poon as a director on 19 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X44SXBA1. Transaction: MzEyMDcwNzAwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FE1PS. Transaction: MzExOTQxNzU1NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.209.254 Sun, 22 Oct 2017 04:26:34 +0100