A K Realty Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09499185

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A K Realty Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 19 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Nottingham.

Registered Address

64 WESTWICK ROAD
NOTTINGHAM
ENGLAND
NG8 4HD

This is the only company currently registered at this postcode.

Registration Data

Company Number

09499185

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

19 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

19 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

19 March 2016

Returns Next Due

16 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • AK REALITY LTD, active until 14 April 2015

Company Officers

  • AZAM, Mazhar Kaleem

    Director

    Appointed on 19 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Letting Agent

    Month of birth: March 1972

    64
    Westwick Road
    Nottingham
    NG8 4HD
    England

This information was most recently updated 19/12/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 April 2016 Annual return made up to 19 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 19 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54R1M0G. Transaction: MzE0NjE5Mjk2MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 14 April 2015 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: R442S1CA. Transaction: MzEyMTE3NzQ0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 April 2015 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A442TST5. Transaction: MzEyMTE3Njc5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 19 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43FFCW0. Transaction: MzExOTQyNzczNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.