Letts Wealth Management Limited

Company Registration Number: 09500794

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Letts Wealth Management Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Maidstone.

Registered Address

20 FRANKLIN DRIVE
WEAVERING
MAIDSTONE
ENGLAND
ME14 5SY

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ME14 5SY

Registration Data

Company Number

09500794

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA109069

Registration Start Date

30 March 2015

Registration Expiry Date

29 March 2018

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £5,787
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £5,787
Current Liabilities £6,309
Net Current Assets £-522
Total Net Worth £892

Previous Names

  • ADAM LETTS WEALTH MANAGEMENT LTD, active until 12 October 2017

Company Officers

  • LETTS, Adam Christopher

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: October 1976

    20
    Franklin Drive
    Weavering
    Maidstone
    ME14 5SY
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 12 October 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X6GVB9JF. Transaction: MzE4NzY3NzUxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 26 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6569043. Transaction: MzE3NDQzMTE2MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 7 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5EAEIKZ. Transaction: MzE1NjYyMDg2M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 23 March 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X53D41Z5. Transaction: MzE0NDY5MzEzOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 6 October 2015 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 6 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 October 2015. Category: Capital. Type: SH01. Barcode: X4HGVP83. Transaction: MzEzMjQ3OTMyN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43I08FK. Transaction: MzExOTQ5NjY4N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.163.210.170 Tue, 12 Dec 2017 12:49:41 +0000