Ai Energy Solutions Limited

Company Registration Number: 09500872

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ai Energy Solutions Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Newbury, Berkshire.

Registered Address

GRIFFINS COURT
24-32 LONDON ROAD
NEWBURY
BERKSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
RG14 1JX

There are 730 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at RG14 1JX

Registration Data

Company Number

09500872

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

99999 - Dormant Company

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • A.I. ENERGY SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 25 March 2015

Company Officers

  • CAMBORIEUX, Sebastien

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: French

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1974

    Griffins Court
    24-32 London Road
    Newbury
    Berkshire
    RG14 1JX
    United Kingdom

  • THOROGOOD, John Dennis

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

    Resigned on 9 February 2017

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: April 1956

    Limberwood
    Limberlost Farm
    Crookham Common
    Thatcham
    Berkshire
    RG19 8DH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 7 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SLXZ7. Transaction: MzE3Mjk4MDIzNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 February 2017 Termination of appointment of John Dennis Thorogood as a director on 9 February 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 9 February 2017. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X615GG3V. Transaction: MzE2OTg1NDA0OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KTUVNK. Transaction: MzE2MzE0MDAwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 29 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Sebastien Camborieux on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KRA0NM. Transaction: MzE2MzA1MTQwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 29 November 2016 Director's details changed for Mr Sebastien Camborieux on 8 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 July 2016. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X5KRA0C9. Transaction: MzE2MzA1MTM1NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 4 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5461840. Transaction: MzE0NTU2NzIwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X43UYTIO. Transaction: MzExOTkxODg5MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43I0ENS. Transaction: MzExOTQ5ODMxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.