Criminal Agents 4 U Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09502086

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Criminal Agents 4 U Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Liverpool.

Registered Address

ANFIELD BUSINESS CENTRE
58 BRECKFIELD ROAD SOUTH
LIVERPOOL
ENGLAND
L6 5DR

There are 49 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at L6 5DR

Registration Data

Company Number

09502086

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

69109 - Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £37,669
of which Cash £4,475
Total Assets £37,669
Current Liabilities £33,108
Net Current Assets £4,561
Total Net Worth £4,561

Previous Names

  • AGENTS 4 U LIMITED, active until 1 October 2015

Company Officers

  • GALLAGHER, Thomas Peter

    Director

    Appointed on 2 October 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: May 1976

    Anfield Business Centre
    58 Breckfield Road South
    Liverpool
    L6 5DR
    England

  • HALL, Sophie

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1986

    120
    Mottram Old Road
    Hyde
    Cheshire
    SK14 3BA
    England

This information was most recently updated 17/11/2017.

Latest Filings

  1. 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63CVOFC. Transaction: MzE3MjU2MjI4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 December 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5L9KINV. Transaction: MzE2MzY2MTUzNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 1 June 2016 Registered office address changed from C/O Sophie Hall 120 Mottram Old Road Hyde Cheshire SK14 3BA England to Anfield Business Centre 58 Breckfield Road South Liverpool L6 5DR on 1 June 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 June 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X5865LBN. Transaction: MzE0OTc0ODc3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 20 April 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X55C01ND. Transaction: MzE0Njc1ODIzOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 16 October 2015 Appointment of Mr Thomas Peter Gallagher as a director on 2 October 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 October 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X4I4FEM0. Transaction: MzEzMzE5NjMwNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 1 October 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4H3YPDS. Transaction: MzEzMjIxNDYyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43KKW7E. Transaction: MzExOTU3MDMyOGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.196.127.107 Sat, 18 Nov 2017 19:50:17 +0000