Accurate Heating Limited

Company Registration Number: 09502275

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Accurate Heating Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 20 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Sidcup, Kent.

Registered Address

12 HATHERLEY ROAD
SIDCUP
KENT
ENGLAND
DA14 4DT

There are 1512 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at DA14 4DT

Registration Data

Company Number

09502275

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

20 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43220 - Plumbing, heat and air-conditioning installation

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

20 March 2016

Returns Next Due

17 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £15,020
Current Assets £7,608
of which Cash £5,791
Total Assets £22,628
Current Liabilities £11,955
Net Current Assets £-4,347
Total Net Worth £10,673

Previous Names

  • REAL HEATING LIMITED, active until 13 April 2015

Company Officers

  • BURNIGE, Lee

    Director

    Appointed on 20 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Heating Engineer

    Month of birth: February 1972

    12
    Hatherley Road
    Sidcup
    Kent
    DA14 4DT
    England

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SO8A9. Transaction: MzE3MzAwNDM3MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 November 2016 Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5K8R0F5. Transaction: MzE2MjM0MTcwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 31 May 2016 Annual return made up to 20 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 20 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5860YT4. Transaction: MzE0OTcwNDIyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 13 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X458F108. Transaction: MzEyMTA3Mjk0M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43KL5PE. Transaction: MzExOTU3Mjc2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.225.16.10 Thu, 23 Nov 2017 09:45:54 +0000