Baker Simpson Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09505398

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Baker Simpson Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Harrow, Middlesex.

Registered Address

3RD FLOOR VYMAN HOUSE
104 COLLEGE ROAD
HARROW
MIDDLESEX
ENGLAND
HA1 1BQ

There are 1235 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at HA1 1BQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09505398

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

2 in total
1 outstanding
1 satisfied

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • ALLIED IRISH CREDIT FINANCE & DEPOSITORY LIMITED, active until 19 April 2016

Company Officers

  • HAYWARD, Steven John

    Director

    Appointed on 15 April 2016

     

    Nationality: Uk

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: February 1970

    3rd Floor Vyman House
    104 College Road
    Harrow
    Middlesex
    HA1 1BQ
    England

  • BRENNAN, Benjamin Charles

    Secretary

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 15 April 2016

    Flat 6, Number 1
    Earls Court Square
    Kensington
    London
    NW5 9BY
    United Kingdom

  • BRENNAN, Benjamin Charles, Dr

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 15 April 2016

    Nationality: Irish

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: December 1945

    Flat 6, Number 1
    Earls Court Square
    Kensington
    London
    NW5 9BY
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 11 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X645M37K. Transaction: MzE3MzMyOTE4MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOJK6W. Transaction: MzE2MjkwNzU5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 9 September 2016 Registration of charge 095053980002, created on 8 September 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 8 September 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5F5FCOI. Transaction: MzE1NzA4MTIwMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 1 September 2016 Satisfaction of charge 095053980001 in full [View PDF]

    Category: Mortgage. Type: MR04. Barcode: X5EN2NMR. Transaction: MzE1NjQwMzc0N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 20 July 2016 Registration of charge 095053980001, created on 18 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 18 July 2016. Category: Mortgage. Type: MR01. Barcode: X5BLBZ4G. Transaction: MzE1MzMyMDYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 19 April 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X556PDYP. Transaction: MzE0NjYzNDM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 15 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54YWU56. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDk1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 15 April 2016 Appointment of Mr Steven John Hayward as a director on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X54YWTZD. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDY5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 15 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Charles Brennan as a director on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X54YWU52. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDY5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 15 April 2016 Termination of appointment of Benjamin Charles Brennan as a secretary on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM02. Barcode: X54YWU4Q. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDY5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 15 April 2016 Registered office address changed from 172 Palmers Road London N11 1SN United Kingdom to 3rd Floor Vyman House 104 College Road Harrow Middlesex HA1 1BQ on 15 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 15 April 2016. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X54YWU0H. Transaction: MzE0NjQyNDY5NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  12. 24 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43SCQO2. Transaction: MzExOTc0MDg2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.