Ad One Risk Management Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09505831

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Ad One Risk Management Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Bolton.

Registered Address

1ST FLOOR ABBEY HOUSE
270-272 LEVER STREET
BOLTON
ENGLAND
BL3 6PD

There are 66 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BL3 6PD

Registration Data

Company Number

09505831

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £0£0
of which Cash £0£0
Total Assets £0£0
Current Liabilities £0£0
Net Current Assets £0£0
Total Net Worth £0£0

Previous Names

  • AD ONE CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED, active until 11 August 2015

Company Officers

  • DEMA, Aseef

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: March 1986

    21
    Newstead Drive
    Bolton
    BL3 3RE
    United Kingdom

  • UGHARADAR, Anas

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    7
    Caterham Avenue
    Bolton
    BL3 3RF
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Vahed

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

    Resigned on 1 April 2016

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: November 1990

    116
    Beaconsfield Street
    Bolton
    BL3 5EB
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 6 April 2017 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2017. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X63SKVF5. Transaction: MzE3Mjk2ODM5NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SKUQH. Transaction: MzE3Mjk2ODIwNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 30 November 2016 Termination of appointment of Vahed Khan as a director on 1 April 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 1 April 2016. Category: Officers. Type: TM01. Barcode: X5KTVK34. Transaction: MzE2MzE0NjUxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 28 November 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5KOIRQ1. Transaction: MzE2Mjg5OTI0NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 19 April 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5599JVT. Transaction: MzE0NjYwNjI5OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 11 August 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4DHIQGX. Transaction: MzEyODc2MjU3N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 24 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43SAMCW. Transaction: MzExOTcxOTQ1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.82.56.95 Sun, 17 Dec 2017 00:37:10 +0000