Few Research Limited

Company Registration Number: 09506274

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Few Research Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

2 CHAPEL COURT
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
SE1 1HH

There are 68 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SE1 1HH

Registration Data

Company Number

09506274

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

72190 - Other research and experimental development on natural sciences and engineering

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

DORMANT

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £0
Net Current Assets £0
Total Net Worth £0

Previous Names

  • AFTRIDGE LIMITED, active until 12 June 2016
  • GEOMAX SERVICES LIMITED, active until 27 March 2015
  • GEOMEX SERVICES LIMITED, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • DAVIS, John Chapman

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Chartered Accountant

    Month of birth: October 1949

    2
    Chapel Court
    London
    SE1 1HH
    United Kingdom

  • FEW, Simon Leslie Deane

    Director

    Appointed on 24 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: June 1945

    2 Chapel Court
    Chapel Court
    London
    SE1 1HH
    England

This information was most recently updated 12/06/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 28 March 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X634P297. Transaction: MzE3MjE1ODk0NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 12 December 2016 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5LPALOI. Transaction: MzE2NDE4MDc3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 3 August 2016 Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: DISS40. Transaction: MzE1NDI0NDA1OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 August 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X5CJB3GZ. Transaction: MzE1NDI0Mzk5MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 7 July 2016 Appointment of Mr Simon Leslie Deane Few as a director on 24 March 2015 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2015. Category: Officers. Type: AP01. Barcode: X5APX96A. Transaction: MzE1MjQ4ODUzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 21 June 2016 First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1. Transaction: MzE1MDQ4OTYyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 12 June 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A58A30CG. Transaction: MzE1MDU5Mjk1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 12 June 2016 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A58A30C8. Transaction: MzE1MDU5MjkwMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442V8W3. Transaction: MzEyMDA5OTQxMmFkaXF6a2N4.

  10. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X440B8O9. Transaction: MzEyMDA3OTMyNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  11. 24 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43SC38N. Transaction: MzExOTczNTkxNmFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.