A1 Sandwell Skip Hire Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09506280

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A1 Sandwell Skip Hire Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 24 March 2015. Its current registered address is in West Bromwich, West Midlands.

Registered Address

B71 4BP

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at B71 4BP

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

24 March 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.


Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

24 March 2016

Returns Next Due

21 April 2017



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £19,949£24,390
of which Cash £15,171£8,387
Total Assets £19,949£24,390
Current Liabilities £32,941£25,203
Net Current Assets £-12,992£-813
Total Net Worth £-6,233£-7,823

Previous Names

  • SANDWELL SKIP HIRE LTD, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SINGH, Joga


    Appointed on 24 March 2015


    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: December 1972

    Kiniths Way
    West Bromwich
    West Midlands
    B71 4BP
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 16/11/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 4 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63NCY2Y. Transaction: MzE3MjgwODAwMWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 21 December 2016 Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X5MAP72A. Transaction: MzE2NTAwMDY3OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 11 June 2016 Annual return made up to 24 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 24 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X58WF02J. Transaction: MzE1MDU3OTc5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X440BEF4. Transaction: MzEyMDA4Mjg1MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 24 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43SC36R. Transaction: MzExOTczNTg4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website. Sat, 24 Mar 2018 12:25:57 +0000