1m Distribution Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09508031

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1m Distribution Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 OLD PARK HOUSE
OLD PARK ROAD
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
N13 4RD

There are 5 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at N13 4RD

Registration Data

Company Number

09508031

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active - Proposal to Strike off

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

None Supplied

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

Never

Returns Next Due

22 April 2016

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • 1 M DISTRIBUTION LTD, active until 27 March 2015

Company Officers

  • SHAH, Taroon

    Secretary

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    9 Old Park House
    Old Park Road
    London
    N13 4RD
    United Kingdom

  • KHAN, Leah

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Canadian

    Occupation: Retailer

    Month of birth: March 1979

    2
    Queen Mary Road
    Shepperton
    Middlesex
    TW17 0SQ
    England

  • SHAH, Taroon

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: It Consultant

    Month of birth: January 1972

    9 Old Park House
    Old Park Road
    London
    N13 4RD
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 2 August 2016 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2(A). Transaction: MzE1MzU1ODAwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 17 May 2016 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ1(A). Transaction: MzE0Nzg3NTM3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 5 May 2016 Application to strike the company off the register [View PDF]

    Category: Dissolution. Type: DS01. Barcode: A55D0X0G. Transaction: MzE0NzIwMzE4M2FkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 27 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X442WSUI. Transaction: MzEyMDEwMjQ4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43UXHJF. Transaction: MzExOTgxOTc2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.81.108.205 Sat, 21 Oct 2017 20:39:43 +0100