Acura Accounting Services Limited

Company Registration Number: 09509085

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Acura Accounting Services Limited is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Skipton.

Registered Address

5A CRAVEN MEWS
SKIPTON
ENGLAND
BD23 2AQ

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at BD23 2AQ

Registration Data

Company Number

09509085

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

96090 - Other service activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2016

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2017

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

2016
Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £0
of which Cash £0
Total Assets £0
Current Liabilities £504
Net Current Assets £-504
Total Net Worth £-504

Previous Names

  • ACURA POLYGRAPHS LIMITED, active until 23 August 2017

Company Officers

  • WILKINSON, Emma Margaret

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Company Director

    Month of birth: August 1989

    Croft House
    Station Road
    Barnoldswick
    Lancashire
    BB18 5NA
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 23 August 2017 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: A6D38U5S. Transaction: MzE4MzU4MzU3OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 23 August 2017 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A6D38U5K. Transaction: MzE4MzU4MzI1OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X63SK54J. Transaction: MzE3Mjk2MDc5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 6 April 2017 Registered office address changed from Croft House Station Road Barnoldswick Lancashire BB18 5NA United Kingdom to 5a Craven Mews Skipton BD23 2AQ on 6 April 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 6 April 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X63SK1CQ. Transaction: MzE3Mjk1OTc2MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 22 September 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: A5FJZ5TF. Transaction: MzE1Nzg0MTQyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 10 May 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X56PPF8X. Transaction: MzE0ODE4MTc5N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43UZXGQ. Transaction: MzExOTg0NDE5M2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.224.158.232 Wed, 20 Sep 2017 23:04:50 +0100