4 Corners Relocation Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09509841

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
4 Corners Relocation Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in London.

Registered Address

9 THE OLD POWER STATION, 121
MORTLAKE HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW14 8SN

There are 58 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at SW14 8SN

Registration Data

Company Number

09509841

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

ICO Register of Data Controllers

ICO Registration Number

ZA121936

Registration Start Date

9 July 2015

Registration Expiry Date

8 July 2017

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

49420 - Removal services

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

Accounts Last Made Up

31 March 2017

Accounts Next Due

31 December 2018

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

20172016
Fixed Assets £0£0
Current Assets £209,616£263,011
of which Cash £0£113,877
Total Assets £209,616£263,011
Current Liabilities £101,487£169,436
Net Current Assets £108,129£93,575
Total Net Worth £101,800£93,575

Previous Names

  • 4 C RELOCATION (LONDON) LTD, active until 16 April 2015
  • 4 C RELOCATION LTD, active until 26 March 2015

Company Officers

  • BEAVER, Andrew

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Relocation Director

    Month of birth: February 1969

    9 The Old Power Station, 121
    Mortlake High Street
    London
    SW14 8SN
    England

  • BEAVER, Karin

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: Swedish

    Occupation: Administration Director

    Month of birth: August 1971

    9 The Old Power Station, 121
    Mortlake High Street
    London
    SW14 8SN
    England

This information was most recently updated 24/09/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 22 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6702SU0. Transaction: MzE3NjMwMzk4OWFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 2 May 2017 Director's details changed for Karin Beaver on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X65LZD69. Transaction: MzE3NDgzODUyM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 2 May 2017 Director's details changed for Andrew Beaver on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Officers. Type: CH01. Barcode: X65LZD9L. Transaction: MzE3NDgzODQ5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 2 May 2017 Registered office address changed from Unit 32, Tideway Yard, 125 Mortlake High Street London SW14 8SN England to 9 the Old Power Station, 121 Mortlake High Street London SW14 8SN on 2 May 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 2 May 2017. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: X65LZD5D. Transaction: MzE3NDgzODQ0MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 9 December 2016 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 March 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: L5KTC86O. Transaction: MzE2Mzc4MzM3NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 8 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54GLKUP. Transaction: MzE0NTk0MDUwNmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 16 April 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X45DU4QG. Transaction: MzEyMTMwMDcxM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 26 March 2015 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X4407QI2. Transaction: MzEyMDAwMDgyNGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43XJH4Y. Transaction: MzExOTkwOTM4NWFkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.

54.80.132.10 Thu, 19 Oct 2017 12:41:03 +0100