A B Windows and Home Improvements Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09509843

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate Location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
A B Windows and Home Improvements Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 25 March 2015. Its current registered address is in Lichfield, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

THE OLD BANK CHAMBERS 27 LINCOLN CROFT
SHENSTONE
LICHFIELD
STAFFORDSHIRE
ENGLAND
WS14 0ND

There are 179 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at WS14 0ND

Registration Data

Company Number

09509843

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Active

Incorporation Date

25 March 2015

Dissolution Date

n/a

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 March

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

25 December 2016

Returns Last Made Up

25 March 2016

Returns Next Due

22 April 2017

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • A B WINDOWS AND CONSERVATORIES LTD, active until 14 October 2016

Company Officers

  • FELTHAM, Daniel

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: July 1986

    The Old Bank Chambers
    27 Lincoln Croft
    Shenstone
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 0ND
    England

  • FELTHAM, Dean Stephen

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: October 1983

    The Old Bank Chambers
    27 Lincoln Croft
    Shenstone
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 0ND
    England

  • FELTHAM, Levi Thomas

    Director

    Appointed on 25 March 2015

     

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Director

    Month of birth: August 1982

    The Old Bank Chambers
    27 Lincoln Croft
    Shenstone
    Lichfield
    Staffordshire
    WS14 0ND
    England

This information was most recently updated 18/11/2016.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 14 October 2016 Resolutions [View PDF]

    Category: Resolution. Type: RESOLUTIONS. Barcode: X5HHH0YP. Transaction: MzE1OTY3NTQwN2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 13 April 2016 Annual return made up to 25 March 2016 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 25 March 2016. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X54TMZ6X. Transaction: MzE0NjI2MjM1N2FkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 25 March 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X43UZO02. Transaction: MzExOTg0MTk2N2FkaXF6a2N4.

comments powered by Disqus

All public sector data is licensed under the Open Government Licence v2.0.

CompanyDB.UK is a Good Stuff website.